All candidates received an invitation to participate in the questionnaire via email.  Email 
addresses were obtained from leonvotes.org.  Click "View Response" to read the candidate's answers to our 2020 Candidate's Voice Questionnaire.

Candidate responses will be updates as they are received.  For more information, email Felina Martin, INIE Executive Director, at [email protected].  

Akin S. Akinyemi 

Leon County Property Appraiser

 View Response

Alex Stemle

Leon County School Board, District 4

 

 

Pam Hightower

Superintendent of Schools

 

Bill Alan Schack

Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 2

View Response

Brian Welch 

Leon County Commission, District 4

View Response

Bryan Desloge

Leon County Commission, District 4

View Response 

 

Trish Brown 

Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 2

Curtis Richardson

Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 2 

 View Response

Danielle Irwin

Leon County Commission, at Large Group 1

View Response

 

 

Tommy L. Mills

Leon County Sheriff

View Response

Dee Dee Rasmussen 

Leon County School Board, District 4

View Response

 

 Carolyn D. Cummings

Leon County Commission At Large Group 1

View Response

Elaine Bryant 

Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 1

View Responses

Erik Michael David 

Leon County Commission, at Large Group 1

View Response

Geraldine H. Seay

Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 2

View Response

Gwendolyn Marshall 

Clerk of Circuit Court and Comptroller

 

Jacqueline Porter

Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 1 

View Responses

Jeff Hendry 

Leon County Commission, at Large Group 1

View Response

Jermaine Miller 

Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 1

 

 

Andrew Wiggins

Community Development District, Capital Regional Seat 4

Kelly Otte

Leon County Commission, at Large Group 1

View Response

Lisa Brown 

Leon County Commission, at Large Group 1

 

Lynette Halter 

Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 2

View Response

 

 

 

 

 

 

Walt McNeil 

Leon County Sheriff

View Response 

 

Melissa M. Viller 

Leon County Commission, at Large Group 1

View Response

  

William Moore 

Tallahassee City Commission, Seat 1

View Response

 

Raymond Fernandez 

Leon Soil & Water Conservation District Seat 1

 

Scott Flowers 

Leon County Commission, at Large Group 1

View Response

 

Robin Gaye Colson 

Leon County Commission, at Large Group 1

View Response 

Rocky Hanna 

Superintendent of Schools

 View Response

 

 

Stephen James

Leon County Judge, Seat 5

 

Reiner Kirsten

Community Development District - Piney Z Supervisor, Seat 4

 

John Moran

Community Development District - Piney Z Supervisor, Seat 2